Rawing's Anime
take a look at Rawing's MangaWill not finish▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Black Clover (TV) | Bad | I couldn't take more than 10 minutes. Everything about this anime screams "terrible shounen". The MC yells too much and is horribly unlikable. When the MC isn't annoying for a change, the anime is boring instead. |
Black Rock Shooter (TV) | Bad | |
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV) | ||
Charlotte (TV 2015) | half of episode 1. Dub > Sub. | |
Chobits (TV) | Not really good | |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | So-so | Unlike what I expected, I couldn't make out a story line at all. It was more like a bunch of separate short stories. "It didn't really catch my attention" is the perfect description. It wasn't funny, it wasn't very exciting, nothing. |
Kämpfer (TV) | Weak | |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) | Not really good | Very random. No fun, no excitement, no sadness, just randomness. Though a different randomness than, say, Lucky Star. It's kind of like it attempts to have a plot, but fails. |
Renkin 3-kyū Magical? Pokān (TV) | Weak | |
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) | Bad | This anime is really, really, really bad. The "plot" is stupid and the episodes are unbelievably boring. There is no interesting character in sight. |
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san (TV) | Not really good | 1 episode |
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) | Not really good | Blood, gore, torture, and screams. That's all this anime has to offer. |
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) | Bad | Everyone's horribly out of character. The constant teasing between Holo and Lawrence which makes the show fun is completely absent, I considered quitting after no more than 5 minutes of watching, and finally couldn't take it any more after about 10 minutes. If you're a fan of Spice and Wolf, for the love of god, please, please, PLEASE, don't watch this. |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) | Weak |