dbenno's Anime
(Please view this list sorted by comments.)
Top 30 (movies/OAVs)▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Castle in the Sky (movie) | Excellent | 15. |
(The) Cat Returns (movie) | Very good | 27. |
Cat Soup (OAV) | Very good | 21. |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie | Excellent | 12. |
Dead Leaves (OAV) | Very good | 24. |
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) | Very good | |
Golden Boy (OAV) | Very good | 23. |
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) | Excellent | 14. |
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) | Excellent | 13. |
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) | Excellent | 17. |
Millennium Actress (movie) | Very good | 20. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) | Very good | 29. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) | Very good | 25. |
Pale Cocoon (OAV) | Very good | 29. |
Perfect Blue (movie) | Very good | 19. |
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) | Excellent | 11. |
Porco Rosso (movie) | Excellent | 16. |
(The) Secret World of Arrietty (movie) | Very good | |
Summer Wars (movie) | Very good | 30. |
Sword of the Stranger (movie) | Very good | 22. |
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) | Very good | 18. |
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) | Very good | 28. |